AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
Active Contributor
ABielecki
Posts: 48
Registered: ‎12-14-2009
Message 11 of 13 (165 Views)

Re: Problem with paste with oryginal coordinates.

12-10-2012 05:25 AM in reply to: Anthonius

Murray it really strange but it works! And I don't have any Idea why... And when I use your tip new problem was born. Now when I choose right button command "paste" isn't available. Why? Ii is really strange...

GIS
Active Contributor
ABielecki
Posts: 48
Registered: ‎12-14-2009
Message 12 of 13 (150 Views)

Re: Problem with paste with oryginal coordinates.

12-11-2012 03:57 AM in reply to: ABielecki

Sorry for my impatiance, but now paste isn't available and it disturb me in my work. I don't really know what is the cause of these problems. Please help.

GIS
Valued Contributor
Patchy
Posts: 99
Registered: ‎12-04-2012
Message 13 of 13 (146 Views)

Re: Problem with paste with oryginal coordinates.

12-11-2012 04:08 AM in reply to: ABielecki

Something that will not let you copy and paste, this is one of them in the the drawing attach.

List your entities and find out what they are

 

 

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.