AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
Member
kayjay1974
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎07-06-2012
Message 1 of 3 (295 Views)

Menubar

295 Views, 2 Replies
07-12-2012 05:33 AM

Hi,

 

I've just upgraded to Building Design Pro 2013 but am a little confused by the old menu bar, which I am a fan of :smileyhappy:

 

I set the MENUBAR value to 1 when I first used it but I seem to have to do it every time I use AutoCAD - How can I make it stay on permenantly?

 

Cheers,

 

Karl

*Expert Elite*
Patchy
Posts: 6,235
Registered: ‎09-16-2009
Message 2 of 3 (291 Views)

Re: Menubar

07-12-2012 05:55 AM in reply to: kayjay1974

Save the current Workspace maybe.

Member
kayjay1974
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎07-06-2012
Message 3 of 3 (281 Views)

Re: Menubar

07-12-2012 07:32 AM in reply to: Patchy
Thanks, worked a treat!! :smileyhappy:
Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.