AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
Member
kayjay1974
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎07-06-2012
Message 1 of 3 (297 Views)

Menubar

297 Views, 2 Replies
07-12-2012 05:33 AM

Hi,

 

I've just upgraded to Building Design Pro 2013 but am a little confused by the old menu bar, which I am a fan of :smileyhappy:

 

I set the MENUBAR value to 1 when I first used it but I seem to have to do it every time I use AutoCAD - How can I make it stay on permenantly?

 

Cheers,

 

Karl

*Expert Elite*
Patchy
Posts: 6,276
Registered: ‎09-16-2009
Message 2 of 3 (293 Views)

Re: Menubar

07-12-2012 05:55 AM in reply to: kayjay1974

Save the current Workspace maybe.

Member
kayjay1974
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎07-06-2012
Message 3 of 3 (283 Views)

Re: Menubar

07-12-2012 07:32 AM in reply to: Patchy
Thanks, worked a treat!! :smileyhappy:
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.