AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
Member
kayjay1974
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎07-06-2012
Message 1 of 3 (298 Views)

Menubar

298 Views, 2 Replies
07-12-2012 05:33 AM

Hi,

 

I've just upgraded to Building Design Pro 2013 but am a little confused by the old menu bar, which I am a fan of :smileyhappy:

 

I set the MENUBAR value to 1 when I first used it but I seem to have to do it every time I use AutoCAD - How can I make it stay on permenantly?

 

Cheers,

 

Karl

*Expert Elite*
Patchy
Posts: 6,322
Registered: ‎09-16-2009
Message 2 of 3 (294 Views)

Re: Menubar

07-12-2012 05:55 AM in reply to: kayjay1974

Save the current Workspace maybe.

Member
kayjay1974
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎07-06-2012
Message 3 of 3 (284 Views)

Re: Menubar

07-12-2012 07:32 AM in reply to: Patchy
Thanks, worked a treat!! :smileyhappy:
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.