AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
Valued Contributor
fa-cadman
Posts: 89
Registered: ‎11-06-2007
Message 1 of 3 (3,854 Views)

BlipMode?

3854 Views, 2 Replies
10-09-2012 01:38 PM

What is the command to turn of blips in ACAD 2013?

 

In ACAD 2011, you can set BLIPMODE to OFF.  But that command is not recognized in 2013.

 

Help.

*Expert Elite*
Patchy
Posts: 6,276
Registered: ‎09-16-2009
Message 2 of 3 (3,848 Views)

Re: BlipMode?

10-09-2012 01:58 PM in reply to: fa-cadman

REDEFINE it first.

Valued Contributor
RAMasterson
Posts: 83
Registered: ‎08-21-2002
Message 3 of 3 (3,823 Views)

Re: BlipMode?

10-10-2012 05:06 AM in reply to: fa-cadman

Command: .blipmode
Enter mode [ON/OFF] <OFF>: on

Notice the dot < . > before the command.

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.