AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
New Member
veiby.monica
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎09-24-2012
Message 1 of 3 (1,535 Views)

The ribbon does not have any tabs or panels currently loaded. Quick fix.

1535 Views, 2 Replies
12-14-2012 05:51 AM

ribbon.png

To fix this, write  menuload   in the command panel. Then a box will apper.  klick on load, and choose acad.cuix.

If you now klick on the ribbon panel it will appear.

New Member
cedervall
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎08-20-2012
Message 2 of 3 (1,372 Views)

Re: The ribbon does not have any tabs or panels currently loaded. Quick fix.

02-18-2013 04:30 AM in reply to: veiby.monica

Hi,

It is not showing as you have directed. It is just showing EXPRESS, when I type menuload. PLease help.

New Member
CSAPlanning
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-25-2013
Message 3 of 3 (772 Views)

Re: The ribbon does not have any tabs or panels currently loaded. Quick fix.

11-25-2013 11:39 AM in reply to: veiby.monica

Had the same problem.  After typing MENULOAD had to unload the AutocadLT file that was already loaded.  Then it let me load the CUI and all the panels reappeared.  Note-  before doing the above, I copied in an older version of the CUIX file into the folder just in case the current one had been corrupted.

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.