AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Active Member
Danius87
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎07-31-2012
Message 1 of 3 (323 Views)

Search block by name

323 Views, 2 Replies
07-31-2012 02:03 AM

Hi at all, my name is Daniele.

I started to develop autocad's application with .Net framework.

But i have some trouble, particularly when i try to find a block by name (not like id).

I would take a block by name, instead to get all block and find one with comparison.

How can resolve this problem?

Thank's very much, and sorry for my bad english

 

Daniele

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 22,907
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (303 Views)

Re: Search block by name

07-31-2012 05:38 AM in reply to: Danius87

Post in a better forum focused on your needs, the .NET Customization Forum:
http://forums.autodesk.com/t5/NET/bd-p/152

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Active Member
Danius87
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎07-31-2012
Message 3 of 3 (295 Views)

Re: Search block by name

07-31-2012 06:07 AM in reply to: pendean

ah ok thanks, I did not see that I was posting in the wrong section.

Bye

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.