AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Active Member
Danius87
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎07-31-2012
Message 1 of 3 (340 Views)

Search block by name

340 Views, 2 Replies
07-31-2012 02:03 AM

Hi at all, my name is Daniele.

I started to develop autocad's application with .Net framework.

But i have some trouble, particularly when i try to find a block by name (not like id).

I would take a block by name, instead to get all block and find one with comparison.

How can resolve this problem?

Thank's very much, and sorry for my bad english

 

Daniele

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 23,640
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (320 Views)

Re: Search block by name

07-31-2012 05:38 AM in reply to: Danius87

Post in a better forum focused on your needs, the .NET Customization Forum:
http://forums.autodesk.com/t5/NET/bd-p/152

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Active Member
Danius87
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎07-31-2012
Message 3 of 3 (312 Views)

Re: Search block by name

07-31-2012 06:07 AM in reply to: pendean

ah ok thanks, I did not see that I was posting in the wrong section.

Bye

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.