AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Mentor
matus.brlit
Posts: 246
Registered: ‎03-11-2008
Message 1 of 4 (537 Views)

Render output size

537 Views, 3 Replies
09-19-2012 01:00 AM

Hi,

I was albe to change the output size for rendering, but today, the option was grayed out. I couldn't find any solution, so I restarted AutoCAD and the line disappeared completly.

 

It should be just under the "Output file name" line.

 

Thanks for help.

Product Support
luconceicao
Posts: 583
Registered: ‎11-07-2007
Message 2 of 4 (516 Views)

Re: Render output size

09-20-2012 07:50 AM in reply to: matus.brlit

Hi,

 

Do you get this issue with all the drawings, even new drawings created from scratch?

Does it make any difference if you select Draft, Low or High from the drop-down menu?

What happens if you create a new profile in AutoCAD, select it as current and reset it?

Is the service pack installed?

 

Cheers,

Luciane

 

Luciane Conceição
Product Support Specialist
Autodesk, Inc.

Mentor
matus.brlit
Posts: 246
Registered: ‎03-11-2008
Message 3 of 4 (508 Views)

Re: Render output size

09-20-2012 11:31 PM in reply to: luconceicao

I switched to another profile, the option was there, I switched back and it stayed there.

 

Thanks for a hint.

 

Now, which post is the solution? Yours or mine? :smileywink:

Product Support
luconceicao
Posts: 583
Registered: ‎11-07-2007
Message 4 of 4 (493 Views)

Re: Render output size

09-21-2012 09:27 AM in reply to: matus.brlit

Hi,

 

Thanks for the update, I am glad the issue is resolved.

It does not matter, at least the discussion is short and other users can find the resolution quickly :smileywink:


Cheers,

Luciane

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.