AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
New Member
daikatana
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-16-2012
Message 1 of 3 (966 Views)

problem with vba in autocad 2013 and 2012

966 Views, 2 Replies
11-16-2012 10:35 AM


I have a problem in autocad vba in 2013 and 2012, when the load
environment program in the form of textboxes not accept typing:
I click into them and I type and nothing appears. had installed in
the machine progecad 2013, solidworks 2013 and Inventor 2013 and all
they vba functions normally. already formatted the machine and reinstalled
programs and the problem persists. autocad the 2013 and 2012 is 64bit.
some light?

Fabio

*Expert Elite*
leothebuilder
Posts: 481
Registered: ‎07-05-2010
Message 2 of 3 (926 Views)

Re: problem with vba in autocad 2013 and 2012

11-21-2012 08:38 AM in reply to: daikatana

I'm not clear on what your problem is but out of the box autocad does not come with VBA since 2010 version.

You can download VBA modules for your application from A'desk website.

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 23,665
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 3 of 3 (920 Views)

Re: problem with vba in autocad 2013 and 2012

11-21-2012 09:15 AM in reply to: daikatana

Microsoft Visual Basic for Applications Module for AutoCAD:

http://usa.autodesk.com/adsk/servlet/item?siteID=123112&id=12715668&linkID=9240618

Visual Basic Customization Forum:
http://forums.autodesk.com/t5/Visual-Basic-Customization/bd-p/33


Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.