AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Member
julian
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎01-11-2013
Message 1 of 4 (128 Views)
Accepted Solution

lost ability to preselect lines when typing keyboard commands?

128 Views, 3 Replies
01-11-2013 05:32 AM
 

what is the setvar PICKFIRST set to?  if 0, change to 1

Hi,

 

set PICKFIRST to 1 (>>>details<<<)

 

- alfred -

*Expert Elite*
JGerth
Posts: 2,226
Registered: ‎12-05-2005
Message 2 of 4 (124 Views)

Re: lost ability to preselect lines when typing keyboard commands?

01-11-2013 05:52 AM in reply to: julian

what is the setvar PICKFIRST set to?  if 0, change to 1

*Expert Elite*
Alfred.NESWADBA
Posts: 9,607
Registered: ‎06-29-2007
Message 3 of 4 (123 Views)

Re: lost ability to preselect lines when typing keyboard commands?

01-11-2013 05:53 AM in reply to: julian

Hi,

 

set PICKFIRST to 1 (>>>details<<<)

 

- alfred -

-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Alfred NESWADBA
Ingenieur Studio HOLLAUS ... www.hollaus.at
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Member
julian
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎01-11-2013
Message 4 of 4 (95 Views)

Re: lost ability to preselect lines when typing keyboard commands?

01-15-2013 06:07 PM in reply to: JGerth
Brilliant, Many thanks,
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.