AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Contributor
satch428
Posts: 19
Registered: ‎05-12-2010
Message 1 of 3 (671 Views)
Accepted Solution

GATTE Not working...

671 Views, 2 Replies
06-07-2011 06:53 AM

I have one installation, out of 9 total, that GATTE is not recognized. Anyone have any ideas?

 

ACAD 2011, WIN764, Xeon processors

Express tools not loaded/installed.

*Expert Elite*
Murph
Posts: 2,088
Registered: ‎11-13-2006
Message 2 of 3 (632 Views)

Re: GATTE Not working...

06-07-2011 07:29 PM in reply to: satch428

Express tools not loaded/installed.

Murph
Supportting the troops daily.
Contributor
satch428
Posts: 19
Registered: ‎05-12-2010
Message 3 of 3 (610 Views)

Re: GATTE Not working...

06-17-2011 05:59 AM in reply to: satch428

Toolbar was loaded on the Ribbon, but actual tools not loaded... How the heck IT could do that is beyond me... I guess thats why they get the big money...

 

Thanks again Murph!!

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.