AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Contributor
satch428
Posts: 19
Registered: ‎05-12-2010
Message 1 of 3 (640 Views)
Accepted Solution

GATTE Not working...

640 Views, 2 Replies
06-07-2011 06:53 AM

I have one installation, out of 9 total, that GATTE is not recognized. Anyone have any ideas?

 

ACAD 2011, WIN764, Xeon processors

*Expert Elite*
Murph
Posts: 1,947
Registered: ‎11-13-2006
Message 2 of 3 (601 Views)

Re: GATTE Not working...

06-07-2011 07:29 PM in reply to: satch428

Express tools not loaded/installed.

Murph
Supportting the troops daily.
Contributor
satch428
Posts: 19
Registered: ‎05-12-2010
Message 3 of 3 (579 Views)

Re: GATTE Not working...

06-17-2011 05:59 AM in reply to: satch428

Toolbar was loaded on the Ribbon, but actual tools not loaded... How the heck IT could do that is beyond me... I guess thats why they get the big money...

 

Thanks again Murph!!

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.