AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Member
jlct38
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎11-19-2012
Message 1 of 5 (142 Views)

contratain

142 Views, 4 Replies
11-19-2012 08:25 AM

we have two computer here. one uses contratains for everything. It looks like all the settings for contratains are turn off but they still keep showing up. How can I make sure they will not appear?

*Expert Elite*
JDMather
Posts: 27,466
Registered: ‎04-20-2006
Message 2 of 5 (137 Views)

Re: contratain

11-19-2012 08:58 AM in reply to: jlct38

Try Ctrl Shift I

Please mark this response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Autodesk Inventor 2014 Certified Professional
Autodesk AutoCAD 2013 Certified Professional
Certified SolidWorks Professional
Inventor Professional 2015-SP1 64-bit
http://www.autodesk.com/edcommunity
http://home.pct.edu/~jmather/content/DSG322/inventor_surface_tutorials.htm
Member
jlct38
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎11-19-2012
Message 3 of 5 (132 Views)

Re: contratain

11-19-2012 09:20 AM in reply to: jlct38

that may have helped some. now i have a double box at interections instead of a flag.

*Expert Elite*
JDMather
Posts: 27,466
Registered: ‎04-20-2006
Message 4 of 5 (118 Views)

Re: contratain

11-19-2012 11:16 AM in reply to: jlct38

I think there is a language barrier involved.

Post screen shot of what you see.

Please mark this response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Autodesk Inventor 2014 Certified Professional
Autodesk AutoCAD 2013 Certified Professional
Certified SolidWorks Professional
Inventor Professional 2015-SP1 64-bit
http://www.autodesk.com/edcommunity
http://home.pct.edu/~jmather/content/DSG322/inventor_surface_tutorials.htm
Member
jlct38
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎11-19-2012
Message 5 of 5 (113 Views)

Re: contratain

11-19-2012 11:26 AM in reply to: jlct38

Thanks so much for trying to help me. the double box does not show up when I print screen.

It looks kinda like this

 

 

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.