AutoCAD 2010/2011/2012

Reply
Member
jlct38
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎11-19-2012
Message 1 of 5 (145 Views)

contratain

145 Views, 4 Replies
11-19-2012 08:25 AM

we have two computer here. one uses contratains for everything. It looks like all the settings for contratains are turn off but they still keep showing up. How can I make sure they will not appear?

*Expert Elite*
JDMather
Posts: 27,983
Registered: ‎04-20-2006
Message 2 of 5 (140 Views)

Re: contratain

11-19-2012 08:58 AM in reply to: jlct38

Try Ctrl Shift I

Please mark this response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Autodesk Inventor 2014 Certified Professional
Autodesk AutoCAD 2013 Certified Professional
Certified SolidWorks Professional
Inventor Professional 2015-SP1 64-bit
http://www.autodesk.com/edcommunity
http://home.pct.edu/~jmather/content/DSG322/inventor_surface_tutorials.htm
Member
jlct38
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎11-19-2012
Message 3 of 5 (135 Views)

Re: contratain

11-19-2012 09:20 AM in reply to: jlct38

that may have helped some. now i have a double box at interections instead of a flag.

*Expert Elite*
JDMather
Posts: 27,983
Registered: ‎04-20-2006
Message 4 of 5 (121 Views)

Re: contratain

11-19-2012 11:16 AM in reply to: jlct38

I think there is a language barrier involved.

Post screen shot of what you see.

Please mark this response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Autodesk Inventor 2014 Certified Professional
Autodesk AutoCAD 2013 Certified Professional
Certified SolidWorks Professional
Inventor Professional 2015-SP1 64-bit
http://www.autodesk.com/edcommunity
http://home.pct.edu/~jmather/content/DSG322/inventor_surface_tutorials.htm
Member
jlct38
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎11-19-2012
Message 5 of 5 (116 Views)

Re: contratain

11-19-2012 11:26 AM in reply to: jlct38

Thanks so much for trying to help me. the double box does not show up when I print screen.

It looks kinda like this

 

 

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!