AutoCAD 2007/2008/2009

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
ferrisb
Posts: 181
Registered: ‎12-27-2007
Message 1 of 3 (163 Views)

scale by reference

163 Views, 2 Replies
05-21-2012 07:26 AM

Is there a system variable to default scale by reference?

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 22,636
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (160 Views)

Re: scale by reference

05-21-2012 07:33 AM in reply to: ferrisb

Can you elaborate?

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Mentor
DSM_dude
Posts: 187
Registered: ‎03-08-2011
Message 3 of 3 (121 Views)

Re: scale by reference

06-12-2012 10:06 AM in reply to: pendean

No. If you want to scale by reference, you have to specify that command after the "scale" command is selected.

Cad Blog:
http://geauxcad.wordpress.com/
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.