AutoCAD 2007/2008/2009

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
ferrisb
Posts: 181
Registered: ‎12-27-2007
Message 1 of 3 (164 Views)

scale by reference

164 Views, 2 Replies
05-21-2012 07:26 AM

Is there a system variable to default scale by reference?

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 22,933
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (161 Views)

Re: scale by reference

05-21-2012 07:33 AM in reply to: ferrisb

Can you elaborate?

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Mentor
DSM_dude
Posts: 187
Registered: ‎03-08-2011
Message 3 of 3 (122 Views)

Re: scale by reference

06-12-2012 10:06 AM in reply to: pendean

No. If you want to scale by reference, you have to specify that command after the "scale" command is selected.

Cad Blog:
http://geauxcad.wordpress.com/
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.