AutoCAD 2007/2008/2009

Reply
Contributor
justinmoore8125
Posts: 12
Registered: ‎10-06-2006
Message 1 of 3 (168 Views)

Layer Merge

168 Views, 2 Replies
03-03-2008 02:32 PM
I am trying to use the Layer Merge command with no luck. Everything seems to go smoothly until after I pick my target layer. AutoCAD seems to go through the motions but in the end it didn't do anything. I don't get any error messages or warnings either.

I am using ACAD 2008 w/ SP2 if that helps.

Can anyone help me resolve this issue?

jd_moore
Distinguished Contributor asc
Distinguished Contributor
asc
Posts: 440
Registered: ‎04-29-2004
Message 2 of 3 (168 Views)

Re: Layer Merge

03-04-2008 09:50 AM in reply to: justinmoore8125
I'm also experiencing the same problems. Anyone know of a fix?
Active Contributor
anoopvarrghese009
Posts: 31
Registered: ‎02-14-2010
Message 3 of 3 (95 Views)

Re: Layer Merge

10-01-2012 08:52 AM in reply to: justinmoore8125
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.