AutoCAD 2007/2008/2009

Reply
Contributor
justinmoore8125
Posts: 12
Registered: ‎10-06-2006
Message 1 of 3 (167 Views)

Layer Merge

167 Views, 2 Replies
03-03-2008 02:32 PM
I am trying to use the Layer Merge command with no luck. Everything seems to go smoothly until after I pick my target layer. AutoCAD seems to go through the motions but in the end it didn't do anything. I don't get any error messages or warnings either.

I am using ACAD 2008 w/ SP2 if that helps.

Can anyone help me resolve this issue?

jd_moore
Distinguished Contributor asc
Distinguished Contributor
asc
Posts: 440
Registered: ‎04-29-2004
Message 2 of 3 (167 Views)

Re: Layer Merge

03-04-2008 09:50 AM in reply to: justinmoore8125
I'm also experiencing the same problems. Anyone know of a fix?
Active Contributor
anoopvarrghese009
Posts: 31
Registered: ‎02-14-2010
Message 3 of 3 (94 Views)

Re: Layer Merge

10-01-2012 08:52 AM in reply to: justinmoore8125
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.