AutoCAD 2007/2008/2009

AutoCAD 2007/2008/2009

Reply
Contributor
talderman
Posts: 23
Registered: ‎03-08-2006
Message 1 of 3 (660 Views)

Is possible to hatch a 3d polyline?

660 Views, 2 Replies
04-17-2012 09:57 AM

Trying to hatch the area/region within a 3d polyline is this possible?

*Expert Elite*
Patchy
Posts: 6,284
Registered: ‎09-16-2009
Message 2 of 3 (654 Views)

Re: Is possible to hatch a 3d polyline?

04-17-2012 10:46 AM in reply to: talderman

Hatch it on PLAN view then 3drotate, otherwise it can't.

Contributor
talderman
Posts: 23
Registered: ‎03-08-2006
Message 3 of 3 (636 Views)

Re: Is possible to hatch a 3d polyline?

04-17-2012 12:54 PM in reply to: Patchy

I was kinda thinking that it couldn't be done but I thought I'd try anyway. Thanks for your help

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.