AutoCAD 2007/2008/2009

AutoCAD 2007/2008/2009

Reply
Contributor
talderman
Posts: 23
Registered: ‎03-08-2006
Message 1 of 3 (705 Views)

Is possible to hatch a 3d polyline?

705 Views, 2 Replies
04-17-2012 09:57 AM

Trying to hatch the area/region within a 3d polyline is this possible?

*Expert Elite*
Patchy
Posts: 6,318
Registered: ‎09-16-2009
Message 2 of 3 (699 Views)

Re: Is possible to hatch a 3d polyline?

04-17-2012 10:46 AM in reply to: talderman

Hatch it on PLAN view then 3drotate, otherwise it can't.

Contributor
talderman
Posts: 23
Registered: ‎03-08-2006
Message 3 of 3 (681 Views)

Re: Is possible to hatch a 3d polyline?

04-17-2012 12:54 PM in reply to: Patchy

I was kinda thinking that it couldn't be done but I thought I'd try anyway. Thanks for your help

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.