Visual LISP, AutoLISP and General Customization

Reply
Valued Mentor
Posts: 470
Registered: ‎01-04-2008
Message 1 of 4 (208 Views)
Accepted Solution

attdia and toolpalettes

208 Views, 3 Replies
04-28-2011 01:06 AM

when i insert a block w attributes using toolpalettes , even if attdia set to 0  , i still get the attributes dialog .

anyway to disable it and make attributes display defaults  ?

*Expert Elite*
Posts: 2,369
Registered: ‎11-24-2009
Message 2 of 4 (206 Views)

Re: attdia and toolpalettes

04-28-2011 02:01 AM in reply to: mrkaplan

set ATTREQ  to 0

Valued Mentor
Posts: 470
Registered: ‎01-04-2008
Message 3 of 4 (200 Views)

Re: attdia and toolpalettes

04-28-2011 02:14 AM in reply to: pbejse

thanks

Active Member
Jmar-ipec444
Posts: 8
Registered: ‎09-17-2010
Message 4 of 4 (99 Views)

Re: attdia and toolpalettes

06-13-2012 08:46 AM in reply to: mrkaplan

I was wondering the same thing. But the Trouble with changing your "ATTREQ" is that now I don't get a command window and I don't get a text prompt in my command line now if I change that to "0". And my "ATTDIA" is set to "0".

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community