Topobase

Reply
Valued Contributor
spatialnetbrek
Posts: 102
Registered: ‎12-08-2004
Message 1 of 3 (522 Views)

Topobase Web - Apache

522 Views, 2 Replies
03-23-2010 02:49 PM
The installation documentation references installing IIS but I am curious if Apache can also be used?

Thanks,

Brek
Contributor
Shatohin
Posts: 16
Registered: ‎06-19-2009
Message 2 of 3 (522 Views)

Re: Topobase Web - Apache

03-24-2010 12:04 AM in reply to: spatialnetbrek
No, you can't use TB Web with Apache

You can use MapGuide instead if your web users don't need TB functionality
Valued Contributor
spatialnetbrek
Posts: 102
Registered: ‎12-08-2004
Message 3 of 3 (522 Views)

Re: Topobase Web - Apache

03-24-2010 04:59 AM in reply to: spatialnetbrek
Thank your for your reply Shatohin.

Users will require TB web so off to IIS land we go.

Have a good day!

Brek

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community