Topobase

Reply
Valued Contributor
Posts: 102
Registered: ‎12-08-2004
Message 1 of 3 (520 Views)

Topobase Web - Apache

520 Views, 2 Replies
03-23-2010 02:49 PM
The installation documentation references installing IIS but I am curious if Apache can also be used?

Thanks,

Brek
Contributor
Posts: 16
Registered: ‎06-19-2009
Message 2 of 3 (520 Views)

Re: Topobase Web - Apache

03-24-2010 12:04 AM in reply to: spatialnetbrek
No, you can't use TB Web with Apache

You can use MapGuide instead if your web users don't need TB functionality
Valued Contributor
Posts: 102
Registered: ‎12-08-2004
Message 3 of 3 (520 Views)

Re: Topobase Web - Apache

03-24-2010 04:59 AM in reply to: spatialnetbrek
Thank your for your reply Shatohin.

Users will require TB web so off to IIS land we go.

Have a good day!

Brek

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you interested in helping shape the Autodesk Community?
We’re looking at a few different ways to improve the “All Forums” landing page and need your feedback! If interested, please take a few minutes to fill out the following Usability Study. Thank you for your time!

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community