Discussion Groups

Robot Structural Analysis

Reply
Active Member
ce_ng2012
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎04-20-2013

Re: Spiral stair slab

10-27-2013 08:27 AM in reply to: HoshangMustafa

Thank you very much for the video, I do every step in the video until I reach to the polyline command I pick the points using the grids on the screen (no coordinates) and there was nothing drawn by this command 

I don't really know where is the problem, if i choose contour the lines appear but i choose line or polyline there is nothing on the screen.

 

my best regards

Please use plain text.
Distinguished Contributor
mirko.jurcevic
Posts: 198
Registered: ‎01-12-2013

Re: Spiral stair slab

10-27-2013 11:56 PM in reply to: ce_ng2012

Have you tried reducing the graphic hardware acceleraction level?

Tools --> Preferences --> View Parameters

Reduce "Display acceleration" slider, restart Robot and then try it again.

INTELIKA

Mirko Jurcevic M.Eng.
INTELIKA d.o.o.
www.intelika.hr
Please use plain text.
Active Member
ce_ng2012
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎04-20-2013

Re: Spiral stair slab

10-28-2013 12:37 PM in reply to: ce_ng2012

Hi to you all

 

Thank you Eng. Mirko Jurcevic it works at last.

Please use plain text.