Robot Structural Analysis

Reply
Valued Contributor
ZHUKOV_ING
Posts: 59
Registered: ‎04-22-2010

RSAP 2012

409 Views, 5 Replies
08-19-2011 10:32 AM

When i minimize my RSAP and after 2-5 min i want to maximize then RSAP stop working??? Same problem with RSAP 2011.

Please use plain text.
Product Support
Artur.Kosakowski
Posts: 4,578
Registered: ‎12-17-2010

Re: RSAP 2012

08-22-2011 08:27 AM in reply to: ZHUKOV_ING

What is your system? Does it happen for a particular model or just 'empty' viewer? Do you have any other applications running? Could you check in the Task Manager what happens with the available memory size in this time. Does it change?



Artur Kosakowski
Please use plain text.
Valued Contributor
ZHUKOV_ING
Posts: 59
Registered: ‎04-22-2010

Re: RSAP 2012

08-22-2011 04:56 PM in reply to: Artur.Kosakowski

I use Win 7 sp1 64bit, and RSAP2012 x64, i usualy get fatal eror when i have opened some model but i think that several times that happened with 'empty' viewer. 

Other applications running at that moment, hmmm just Autocad?? Same thing happend with RSAP2011 x64.

 

Please use plain text.
Product Support
Artur.Kosakowski
Posts: 4,578
Registered: ‎12-17-2010

Re: RSAP 2012

08-24-2011 12:41 AM in reply to: ZHUKOV_ING

I have tried to make tests on several computers but there has been no similar problem on none of them. Are you able to send the crash report (the corresponding dialog should appear on your screen provided you agreed to participate in this program)? If yes, could you tell me what email address you typed there so that I could find it please?



Artur Kosakowski
Please use plain text.
Valued Contributor
ZHUKOV_ING
Posts: 59
Registered: ‎04-22-2010

Re: RSAP 2012

08-30-2011 11:25 AM in reply to: Artur.Kosakowski

zhukov_25@yahoo.com i am sending fatal eror

Please use plain text.
Product Support
Artur.Kosakowski
Posts: 4,578
Registered: ‎12-17-2010

Re: RSAP 2012

08-31-2011 07:57 AM in reply to: ZHUKOV_ING

Thank you for sending the report. Looking at the information you provided we assume that you had some maps displayed and the Display (attributes) dialog opened. Do you have the same situation when the Display (attributes) dialog is closed as well as no Maps dialog is displayed (in general no dialog with the tab selector on its left hand side is opened)?

 

Does it make any difference if you reduce the display acceleration to None?



Artur Kosakowski
Please use plain text.