Discussion Groups

Robot Structural Analysis

Reply
Valued Contributor
mortel09
Posts: 56
Registered: ‎01-31-2012
Accepted Solution

How can i change Robot from using Wpl to Wel (elastic)?

216 Views, 2 Replies
02-07-2012 02:29 AM

How can i change Robot from using Wpl to Wel? 

Please use plain text.
Product Support
Artur.Kosakowski
Posts: 4,261
Registered: ‎12-17-2010

Re: How can i change Robot from using Wpl to Wel (elastic)?

02-07-2012 02:36 AM in reply to: mortel09

In general this is governed by the class of a section but for EC3 you can force use of Wel in the way shown on the attached picture.

 

If you find your post answered press the Accept as Solution button please. This will help other users to find solutions much faster. Thank you.



Artur Kosakowski
Please use plain text.
Valued Contributor
mortel09
Posts: 56
Registered: ‎01-31-2012

Re: How can i change Robot from using Wpl to Wel (elastic)?

02-07-2012 02:40 AM in reply to: Artur.Kosakowski

Thx brO

Please use plain text.