Discussion Groups

Robot Structural Analysis

Reply
Valued Contributor
MohammadZaman
Posts: 55
Registered: ‎06-07-2011
Accepted Solution

Error on provided reinforcement

280 Views, 3 Replies
10-08-2012 12:34 AM

Hello.

I  have modeled and designed a multi storey concrete building.  A had model structure and soil in the same place. 

But there is a problem . When I want to transfer an element to provided module, first I can't select simple model . It's button is gray. Next when I run calculation button in provided module nothing happen. I have attached a picture and a file. Could you please help me?

Thank you.

Please use plain text.
Product Support
Artur.Kosakowski
Posts: 4,706
Registered: ‎12-17-2010

Re: Error on provided reinforcement

10-08-2012 02:52 AM in reply to: MohammadZaman

I have restored the missing relations among simple load cases that the RC Design module needs.

 

If you find your post answered press the Accept as Solution button please. This will help other users to find solutions much faster. Thank you.



Artur Kosakowski
Please use plain text.
Valued Contributor
MohammadZaman
Posts: 55
Registered: ‎06-07-2011

Re: Error on provided reinforcement

10-08-2012 03:17 AM in reply to: Artur.Kosakowski

Thank you . But how do you do this correction?

Next time if I encounter with this problem what should I do?

 

Please use plain text.
Product Support
Artur.Kosakowski
Posts: 4,706
Registered: ‎12-17-2010

Re: Error on provided reinforcement

10-08-2012 04:01 AM in reply to: MohammadZaman

relations.PNG



Artur Kosakowski
Please use plain text.