Remote General

Reply
Valued Contributor
Posts: 72
Registered: ‎10-17-2003
Message 11 of 13 (204 Views)

Re: Autodesk Remote Connected but no screen?

11-06-2013 03:19 PM in reply to: pendean
Hi Dean,

The desktop is running and the sharing is enable. When I try to connect from my laptop, if the desktop is lock the screen change to ask for the password, but from my laptod i see anything, the screen is always black.

Regards,

André
Member
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎02-05-2010
Message 12 of 13 (161 Views)

Re: Autodesk Remote Connected but no screen? - OS Language problem

11-22-2013 10:41 AM in reply to: andred

I'm experiencing the same problem with two windows 7 64bit french OS versions.

 

Can anyone confirm this is a language specific (french) problem or are non-english versions of windows not supported in Autodesk Remote?

 

Thanks,

 

Luc

New Member
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎07-24-2013
Message 13 of 13 (153 Views)

Re: Autodesk Remote Connected but no screen? - OS Language problem

11-22-2013 03:39 PM in reply to: lucdoucet_msdl

A limited number of languages have this issue.  We are looking at addressing this in the next release.

 

 

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New Remote Category!

The Remote forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Ask the Community