Printing and Plotting

Reply
Active Member
cd86
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎03-13-2012
Message 11 of 13 (160 Views)

Re: Batch plot error

03-29-2012 05:04 AM in reply to: bryce.thelin

I created a new template to use with my existing page setup and it fixed the problem. Didn't change a thing in the template, just copied and renamed it. Works fine now. Weird. Thank you for your help!

*Expert Elite*
Charles_Shade
Posts: 8,196
Registered: ‎04-10-2005
Message 12 of 13 (158 Views)

Re: Batch plot error

03-29-2012 06:01 AM in reply to: cd86

Sometimes bad things happen to good drawings.

WBLOCK is good to know as well.

Regards, Charles Shade            Win8 FAQ
CSHADEDESIGN|AUTOCAD LT|LT-KB|DYNAMIC BLOCKS

 
Please mark Accept as Solution if your question is answered. Kudos gladly accepted.
Product Support
bryce.thelin
Posts: 408
Registered: ‎05-25-2010
Message 13 of 13 (154 Views)

Re: Batch plot error

03-29-2012 08:28 AM in reply to: cd86

Excellent! I'm glad to hear you got it working.



Bryce Thelin

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community