ObjectARX

Reply
Member
quanghung1020
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎06-05-2011
Message 1 of 3 (292 Views)

Create ToolBars in Autocad

292 Views, 2 Replies
06-24-2011 01:06 PM

Hi everyone! I have a custom entity. I have created a command "DRAW" to draw the custom entity but now i want to create a toolbar on Autocad. When botton of the toolbar is clicked, the command is excuted. I search to learn on google but don't understand. Please help me, thanks!

Moderator
Alexander.Rivilis
Posts: 1,346
Registered: ‎04-09-2008
Message 2 of 3 (283 Views)

Re: Create ToolBars in Autocad

06-25-2011 01:13 AM in reply to: quanghung1020

There are few method of creating toolbar. It is a method of creating toolbar with ActiveX-model of AutoCAD: http://forums.autodesk.com/t5/Autodesk-ObjectARX/New-ToolBar-sample/m-p/1667385#M20461

Also you can look function CreateToolbars (file samples\entity\polysamp\polymnu.cpp within ObjectARX SDK).

 


Пожалуйста не забывайте про Утвердить в качестве решения! Утвердить в качестве решения и Give Kudos!Баллы
Please remember to Accept Solution! Accept as Solution and Give Kudos!Kudos

ADN Support Specialist
Posts: 349
Registered: ‎05-22-2006
Message 3 of 3 (274 Views)

Re: Create ToolBars in Autocad

06-25-2011 10:11 AM in reply to: quanghung1020

Or you can create a partial CUI to define your toolbars/ribbon elements.

 

Cheers,

 

Stephen Preston

Autodesk Developer Network

Cheers,

Stephen Preston
Autodesk Developer Network

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community