.NET

Reply
Active Contributor
Posts: 39
Registered: ‎12-04-2006
Message 11 of 13 (81 Views)

Re: Programatically Activating my ToolPalette

01-17-2007 02:54 AM in reply to: ||||||||||
Hi Pavlos,
First of all, thanks for the example. It was very useful for me. But I have a little problem. The separators aren't being added to the menu I modifying (View menu). Is it happening to you, too?

I am using AutoCAD and ObjectArx2006.

Thanks in advance :-)

Rubén
Valued Contributor
Posts: 67
Registered: ‎09-12-2006
Message 12 of 13 (81 Views)

Re: Programatically Activating my ToolPalette

01-17-2007 08:21 AM in reply to: ||||||||||
I have no such problem, but I use version 2007. I can't help you with 2006 since I've not tried its ObjectARX, but - if you fail to correct it - I believe you could live without a seperator :-)
Active Contributor
Posts: 38
Registered: ‎09-08-2006
Message 13 of 13 (81 Views)

Re: Programatically Activating my ToolPalette

02-01-2007 11:01 AM in reply to: ||||||||||
Did you every solve this

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you interested in helping shape the Autodesk Community?
We’re looking at a few different ways to improve the “All Forums” landing page and need your feedback! If interested, please take a few minutes to fill out the following Usability Study. Thank you for your time!

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community