.NET

Reply
Valued Contributor
sunburned.surveyor
Posts: 60
Registered: ‎10-26-2004
Message 1 of 4 (152 Views)

Modal Form Tutorial

152 Views, 3 Replies
06-25-2007 04:07 PM
Is there a tutorial that shows how to create a modal form or dialog box in AutoCAD using the DotNET API, besides the one that is included in the Lab examples?

I did some searching on Google but didn't turn anything up.

Thanks,

Scott Huey
Distinguished Contributor
RolandF
Posts: 172
Registered: ‎11-19-2003
Message 2 of 4 (152 Views)

Re: Modal Form Tutorial

06-25-2007 11:29 PM in reply to: sunburned.surveyor
Try this blog,
http://through-the-interface.typepad.com/through_the_interface/2007/06/using-a-modal-1.html
Valued Contributor
sunburned.surveyor
Posts: 60
Registered: ‎10-26-2004
Message 3 of 4 (152 Views)

Re: Modal Form Tutorial

06-26-2007 08:41 AM in reply to: sunburned.surveyor
Roland.

Thank you very much. That is just what I needed.

Scott Huey
*Tony Tanzillo
Message 4 of 4 (152 Views)

Re: Modal Form Tutorial

06-26-2007 09:57 AM in reply to: sunburned.surveyor
What do you find lacking about sample from
the lab examples?


--
http://www.caddzone.com

AcadXTabs: MDI Document Tabs for AutoCAD 2008
Supporting AutoCAD 2000 through 2008
http://www.acadxtabs.com

wrote in message news:5638004@discussion.autodesk.com...
Is there a tutorial that shows how to create a modal form or dialog box in AutoCAD using the DotNET API, besides the one that is included in the Lab examples?

I did some searching on Google but didn't turn anything up.

Thanks,

Scott Huey

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community