.NET

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
Patrick Johnson
Posts: 229
Registered: ‎04-26-2005
Message 1 of 3 (151 Views)

LoaderLock

151 Views, 2 Replies
05-17-2006 07:34 PM
I was trying to debug a simple little code where
I had the acad.exe set as an external application.

When I hit run it came up LoaderLock detected

Is there a setting I should worry about, or is there a way to take care of this.

I was trying to run lab1 in the autocad .net. I am running Visual Studio 2005


thanks


pat
Distinguished Contributor
cgay
Posts: 125
Registered: ‎08-02-2005
Message 2 of 3 (151 Views)

Re: LoaderLock

05-18-2006 09:07 AM in reply to: Patrick Johnson
Search within this group for MDA Loader Lock.
Distinguished Contributor
Patrick Johnson
Posts: 229
Registered: ‎04-26-2005
Message 3 of 3 (151 Views)

Re: LoaderLock

05-18-2006 09:50 AM in reply to: Patrick Johnson
Thanks, should of done that first

pat
Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.