Installation & Licensing

Reply
Contributor
cpatil365
Posts: 20
Registered: ‎05-03-2013
Message 1 of 5 (161 Views)

None of the Autodesk softwares opening all of sudden!!

161 Views, 4 Replies
06-18-2013 11:12 AM

Dear sir,

 

http://screencast.com/t/GpQqwy6P

 

 I am trying to start/open sim CFD/inventor  2013/2014 , all of sudden it is givig me below errors. It was used to open very nicely before.What happned is one time suddenly the Laptop started "re-start", when the simCFD 2013 was running. that is it all.after restarting, it is giving probelm.

any help is highly appcritaed. I clered now all the cash/cookies and restaretd computer 10 times. But of No use.

 

Pls helpme.

 

 Best Regards,

Chandra

 

 

 

 

Product Support
wildej
Posts: 728
Registered: ‎08-25-2011
Message 2 of 5 (151 Views)

Re: None of the Autodesk softwares opening all of sudden!!

06-18-2013 09:27 PM in reply to: cpatil365

Hi,

 

Is your licence held locally or remotely?



Jon Wilde
Contributor
cpatil365
Posts: 20
Registered: ‎05-03-2013
Message 3 of 5 (145 Views)

Re: None of the Autodesk softwares opening all of sudden!!

06-18-2013 11:05 PM in reply to: cpatil365

Dear sir,

 

I have the below license informations. And I had registred, while isntalling in my Laptop.

I am not sure is it local or remotley handled ?  But this simCFD is the student version.

 
Version:Autodesk Simulation CFD 2013 (Multilingual) 32-Bit
Issued:2013-06-07 22:43:01
Product Key:812E1
Serial:900-38498051

 

Thanks

Chandra

 

Contributor
cpatil365
Posts: 20
Registered: ‎05-03-2013
Message 4 of 5 (139 Views)

Re: None of the Autodesk softwares opening all of sudden!!

06-19-2013 05:05 AM in reply to: cpatil365

Dear Experts,

 

Do I need to unisnatll all of my Autodesk and re-install again ?

Is that ultimate solution or do we have some work arounds to fix this issues ?

 

Many Thanks,

Chandra

 

 

Product Support
wildej
Posts: 728
Registered: ‎08-25-2011
Message 5 of 5 (128 Views)

Re: None of the Autodesk softwares opening all of sudden!!

06-21-2013 04:39 AM in reply to: cpatil365

I have moved this to the installation and licencing page, they should be able to help you.

 

Have you tried a software 'repair'?



Jon Wilde

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community


Up & Ready Blog

Boldly Install, Configure and Deploy Autodesk Software.

AutodeskHelp Blog

Your one-stop shop for the latest solutions, breaking news, and behind the scenes access to the world of Autodesk support.

Connect with Us

Twitter

Pinterest

Blog

Youtube