Installation & Licensing

Reply
Contributor
cpatil365
Posts: 20
Registered: ‎05-03-2013
Message 1 of 5 (136 Views)

None of the Autodesk softwares opening all of sudden!!

136 Views, 4 Replies
06-18-2013 11:12 AM

Dear sir,

 

http://screencast.com/t/GpQqwy6P

 

 I am trying to start/open sim CFD/inventor  2013/2014 , all of sudden it is givig me below errors. It was used to open very nicely before.What happned is one time suddenly the Laptop started "re-start", when the simCFD 2013 was running. that is it all.after restarting, it is giving probelm.

any help is highly appcritaed. I clered now all the cash/cookies and restaretd computer 10 times. But of No use.

 

Pls helpme.

 

 Best Regards,

Chandra

 

 

 

 

Product Support
wildej
Posts: 643
Registered: ‎08-25-2011
Message 2 of 5 (126 Views)

Re: None of the Autodesk softwares opening all of sudden!!

06-18-2013 09:27 PM in reply to: cpatil365

Hi,

 

Is your licence held locally or remotely?



Jon Wilde
Contributor
cpatil365
Posts: 20
Registered: ‎05-03-2013
Message 3 of 5 (120 Views)

Re: None of the Autodesk softwares opening all of sudden!!

06-18-2013 11:05 PM in reply to: cpatil365

Dear sir,

 

I have the below license informations. And I had registred, while isntalling in my Laptop.

I am not sure is it local or remotley handled ?  But this simCFD is the student version.

 
Version:Autodesk Simulation CFD 2013 (Multilingual) 32-Bit
Issued:2013-06-07 22:43:01
Product Key:812E1
Serial:900-38498051

 

Thanks

Chandra

 

Contributor
cpatil365
Posts: 20
Registered: ‎05-03-2013
Message 4 of 5 (114 Views)

Re: None of the Autodesk softwares opening all of sudden!!

06-19-2013 05:05 AM in reply to: cpatil365

Dear Experts,

 

Do I need to unisnatll all of my Autodesk and re-install again ?

Is that ultimate solution or do we have some work arounds to fix this issues ?

 

Many Thanks,

Chandra

 

 

Product Support
wildej
Posts: 643
Registered: ‎08-25-2011
Message 5 of 5 (103 Views)

Re: None of the Autodesk softwares opening all of sudden!!

06-21-2013 04:39 AM in reply to: cpatil365

I have moved this to the installation and licencing page, they should be able to help you.

 

Have you tried a software 'repair'?



Jon Wilde

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with Us

Twitter

Pinterest

Blog

Youtube