Installation & Licensing

Reply
New Member
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-26-2012
Message 1 of 3 (160 Views)

Installation

160 Views, 2 Replies
11-26-2012 11:46 AM

When ever i install my REVIT program , after it says it is done. I go to click on the program and it starts to load but after about 10 seconds the loading screen for Revit Archetechture goes away and the actual program never comes up. I have installed it multiple times and this problem keep occuring. What am i doing wrong?

 

Thanks

 

 

Product Support
emily.xu
Posts: 453
Registered: ‎03-29-2010
Message 2 of 3 (150 Views)

Re: Installation

11-26-2012 06:00 PM in reply to: jjts7

Hi, jjts7

Welcome to Autodesk community.

I think you can find many posts on such problem in this forum. Cad this solution solve your problem?

 


______________________________________________________________

If my post answers your question, please click the "Accept as Solution" button. This helps everyone find answers more quickly!

 




Emily Xu
Distinguished Contributor
Posts: 146
Registered: ‎05-18-2008
Message 3 of 3 (119 Views)

Re: Installation

11-27-2012 01:46 PM in reply to: jjts7

jjts7,

 

I just posted the solution to this issue in the following discussion board...

 

Application not fully loading

 

Hope this helps

Darin Green
Synergis Technologies

If this resolve your issue/question, give Kudos or Accept as Solution...

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you interested in helping shape the Autodesk Community?
We’re looking at a few different ways to improve the “All Forums” landing page and need your feedback! If interested, please take a few minutes to fill out the following Usability Study. Thank you for your time!

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with Us

Twitter

Pinterest

Blog

Youtube