Installation & Licensing

Reply
Contributor
bitemeborb
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎04-19-2012
Message 11 of 13 (1,154 Views)

Re: Checking Licence problem AutoCAD 2013 student

11-16-2012 05:56 AM in reply to: prem.savio
Thanks very much for the information. I have McAfee and turned off everything I could on it but alas it still hangs up on the checking license screen. I have given up on AutoCad and switched instead to TurboCad where I had better luck and slightly better customer support. I really do appreciate the feedback.
New Member
melvinbrowne
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎02-10-2013
Message 12 of 13 (1,009 Views)

Re: Checking Licence problem AutoCAD 2013 student

02-10-2013 11:00 PM in reply to: st10000226

yeah me too it just go to checking licence the bam nothing happends.......

Contributor
bitemeborb
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎04-19-2012
Message 13 of 13 (1,004 Views)

Re: Checking Licence problem AutoCAD 2013 student

02-11-2013 05:19 AM in reply to: bitemeborb

Since Autodesk cannot find a fix to this problem I woud find another CAD program to use that is friendlier.

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community


Up & Ready Blog

Boldly Install, Configure and Deploy Autodesk Software.

AutodeskHelp Blog

Your one-stop shop for the latest solutions, breaking news, and behind the scenes access to the world of Autodesk support.

Connect with Us

Twitter

Pinterest

Blog

Youtube