Community
style="PADDING-RIGHT: 0px; PADDING-LEFT: 5px; MARGIN-LEFT: 5px; BORDER-LEFT: #000000 2px solid; MARGIN-RIGHT: 0px">
"cyj-1" <y.j.chen@263.net>I
wrote in message
href="news:f157be2.-1@WebX.maYIadrTaRb">news:f157be2.-1@WebX.maYIadrTaRb...
have a polyline shape file, which can be view
in ARCVIEW.
I add the
layer to AUTOR. There is no any error in
the progress. But the map can't
be displayed.
Are there any other special setting in
AUTHOR?
style="PADDING-RIGHT: 0px; PADDING-LEFT: 5px; MARGIN-LEFT: 5px; BORDER-LEFT: #000000 2px solid; MARGIN-RIGHT: 0px">
"Martins" <
href="mailto:philm@plan-tech.com">philm@plan-tech.com> wrote in message
href="news:AAC9E5FEF390062C89E10A4AA238A1C6@in.WebX.maYIadrTaRb">news:AAC9E5FEF390062C89E10A4AA23......
Make sure the coordinate setting of the
shape file is the same as is set in MG Author.
style="PADDING-RIGHT: 0px; PADDING-LEFT: 5px; MARGIN-LEFT: 5px; BORDER-LEFT: #000000 2px solid; MARGIN-RIGHT: 0px">
"cyj-1" <y.j.chen@263.net>I
wrote in message
href="news:f157be2.-1@WebX.maYIadrTaRb">news:f157be2.-1@WebX.maYIadrTaRb...
have a polyline shape file, which can be view
in ARCVIEW.
I add the
layer to AUTOR. There is no any error in
the progress. But the map can't
be displayed.
Are there any other special setting in
AUTHOR?