Scott,
is the layer's source data in Florida State Plane or only the map, meaning
you do a transformation from something else to Florida State Plane on the
fly? In the latter case it could be that the coordinates for the ZoomGoTo
object fall outside of the map window, because MapGuide might directly read
the source data for a ZoomGoTo instead of doing the transformation first.
If it's like that the only solution I see is converting the original data
used for the ZoomGoTo to the coordinate system assigned to the MWF.
Marion Pietsch
Autodesk Product Support
Infrastructure Solutions
wrote in message news:5232060@discussion.autodesk.com...
I have an Oracle 9i server publishing data via MapGuide 6.5 - all layers are
set to Florida State Plane - one layer in particular is giving me a problem.
The features display just fine, however, when I set up a zoom go to it
always tells me the feature does not fall within the current Map Window -
but I see the features!!!!
Has anyone experienced this?
Scott