InfraWorks General

Reply
Member
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎02-14-2013
Message 1 of 3 (239 Views)

Optimize tab

239 Views, 2 Replies
04-12-2013 04:58 AM

Is it true ?

 

You have to by infrastructure ultimate with Robot Structural Analysis, and have subscription to get the optimize tab in Infraworks?

*Expert Elite*
TRogers
Posts: 1,133
Registered: ‎09-05-2007
Message 2 of 3 (229 Views)

Re: Optimize tab

04-12-2013 06:07 AM in reply to: kolbjorn

Yes you have to have the Ultimate suite with the Roads and Highways module.

If the issue was resolved by this method, please click on "Accept As Solution"
*Civil 3DJ*
Todd Rogers

Visit my blog here.

     
*Expert Elite*
DarrenP
Posts: 6,819
Registered: ‎09-13-2007
Message 3 of 3 (222 Views)

Re: Optimize tab

04-12-2013 09:11 AM in reply to: TRogers

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community