InfraWorks General

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
Posts: 126
Registered: ‎09-22-2008
Message 1 of 4 (699 Views)

Autodesk 360 Infrastructure Modeller

699 Views, 3 Replies
06-27-2012 02:10 AM

Having a real issue installing the AUtodesk 360 Add On, Normal installation of standard AIM 2013 loads and works fine as soon as i install Autodesk Infrastructure Moddeller Add On AIM will not load just hangs on a blank white screen, i have tried diffrent install etc but to no avail, anybody else havethe same issue

Distinguished Contributor
Posts: 126
Registered: ‎09-22-2008
Message 2 of 4 (695 Views)

Re: Autodesk 360 Infrastructure Modeller

06-27-2012 02:49 AM in reply to: subpartner

Bit of a schoolboy error, just need to ensure that you are signed out of Autodesk 360 should you have an account for other reasons, as soon as signed out everything loads fine

*Expert Elite*
DarrenP
Posts: 6,801
Registered: ‎09-13-2007
Message 3 of 4 (616 Views)

Re: Autodesk 360 Infrastructure Modeller

08-16-2012 09:26 AM in reply to: subpartner

i can't even get to that point

seems to be a major bug with the add in

*Expert Elite*
DarrenP
Posts: 6,801
Registered: ‎09-13-2007
Message 4 of 4 (448 Views)

Re: Autodesk 360 Infrastructure Modeller

10-16-2012 01:55 PM in reply to: DarrenP

this is still a problem with the new infrastructure modeler extenstion

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community