InfraWorks General Discussion

Reply
Contributor
jaturner
Posts: 22
Registered: ‎01-25-2013
Message 21 of 27 (585 Views)

Re: Infraworks 2014 - Component of Autodesk Infraworks 2014 has stopped working.

10-18-2013 06:29 AM in reply to: dburkard

I don't think that will work since I don't have a Navida driver.  But I appreciate any ideas that you may have.

*Expert Elite*
TRogers
Posts: 1,252
Registered: ‎09-05-2007
Message 22 of 27 (582 Views)

Re: Infraworks 2014 - Component of Autodesk Infraworks 2014 has stopped working.

10-18-2013 06:34 AM in reply to: jaturner

Do you mean NVIDIA?  By chance are you logged on to 360 through InfraWorks?

If the issue was resolved by this method, please click on "Accept As Solution"
*Civil 3DJ*
Todd Rogers

Visit my blog here.

     
Contributor
jaturner
Posts: 22
Registered: ‎01-25-2013
Message 23 of 27 (578 Views)

Re: Infraworks 2014 - Component of Autodesk Infraworks 2014 has stopped working.

10-18-2013 07:05 AM in reply to: jaturner
Yes, sorry that is what I meant. No I'm not logged into 360.

Julie Turner-Mitchell
Senior AutoCAD Operator
Public Works Department
City of Aurora
15151 E Alameda Pkwy
Aurora, Colorado 80012
Desk: 303-739-7452
jaturner@auroragov.org
[The Core 4 Live IRCSP email_2]
Active Member
dburkard
Posts: 7
Registered: ‎02-20-2012
Message 24 of 27 (573 Views)

Re: Infraworks 2014 - Component of Autodesk Infraworks 2014 has stopped working.

10-18-2013 08:05 AM in reply to: jaturner

I finally did get it working.  I had an update come across for my video card driver and once I installed that, the software started working.  Seems to be centered around the video card drivers.  Good Luck.

Contributor
jaturner
Posts: 22
Registered: ‎01-25-2013
Message 25 of 27 (570 Views)

Re: Infraworks 2014 - Component of Autodesk Infraworks 2014 has stopped working.

10-18-2013 08:33 AM in reply to: jaturner
Thanks you for trying to help find this problem. I am attaching the activity log of the last time I tried to open the program. It opens for other users (it is on the network) but does not work for me only. Maybe has something to do with my profile, since other people are able to open it from my computer on their profile.

Julie Turner-Mitchell
Senior AutoCAD Operator
Public Works Department
City of Aurora
15151 E Alameda Pkwy
Aurora, Colorado 80012
Desk: 303-739-7452
jaturner@auroragov.org
[The Core 4 Live IRCSP email_2]
Active Member
fswismer
Posts: 9
Registered: ‎08-01-2007
Message 26 of 27 (463 Views)

Re: Infraworks 2014 - Component of Autodesk Infraworks 2014 has stopped working.

11-12-2013 08:49 AM in reply to: jaturner

I have found that I get this error within Infraworks when I check the "Use corridor regions instead of top surface" box under the IMX Road options. The only way I could get back into Infraworks was to recreate the entire model.

New Member
nu6r4h4
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎03-08-2014
Message 27 of 27 (105 Views)

Re: Infraworks 2014 - Component of Autodesk Infraworks 2014 has stopped working.

05-29-2014 06:58 PM in reply to: jukka.alander

i have same problem infraworks 2014 stop responding, laptop Emachines D725

error.jpg

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community