Hi,
I have created a project and added a dtm and some buildings. I then added georeferenced raster images ( one or multiple images - tried it several times) and configured them accordingly (Classification: aerial, Coordinate system: same as project). Images are processed but not displayed at all. If I turn off the surface still now images show up.
I then created a new project, just added the dtm and two raster files and then the files showed up. That's when I noticed that they are only displayed if i do not check the "clip to model extent" option. I then tried the same in my first project but to no avail.
basically - in one project the images show up, in the second one they don't. Both times it's the same data set.
Any ideas? I'm using 2013 on W7 64bit.
Many thanks,
Rob
Solved! Go to Solution.
Solved by hence_the_name. Go to Solution.
ok, figured it out while re-creating my project. The reason why the images were not displayed in one project was that i had themed the surface and the theme overlayed the images and hence - nothing to see.