Dynamic Blocks

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
jz4all
Posts: 196
Registered: ‎02-24-2009
Message 11 of 13 (139 Views)

Re: Numbers of blocks?

04-26-2011 06:46 AM in reply to: ToanDN

Hi,

ToanDN: thanks for your reaction. about what you asked, I use AutoCAD 2010.

               I didn't find among the list context menu a choice (select similler).

to PapeR: Thanks for your reaction.I saw the attachement (maybe because of lack of knowledge !!!) I saw only library files without (.exe)file. how can I manage with your attachement to use it?can you explain please.

 

 

thankyou all

Active Contributor
PepaR
Posts: 32
Registered: ‎02-13-2007
Message 12 of 13 (129 Views)

Re: Numbers of blocks?

04-26-2011 10:37 PM in reply to: jz4all

Copy allfiles frm count-blocks to Supported Path and load utility via command NETLOAD.

TAL_OPENBLOCKCOUNTER runs utility.

Distinguished Contributor
jz4all
Posts: 196
Registered: ‎02-24-2009
Message 13 of 13 (125 Views)

Re: Numbers of blocks?

04-26-2011 11:47 PM in reply to: jz4all

Thanks everybody for your help.

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community