Dynamic Blocks

Reply
Active Contributor
kjdrafting
Posts: 46
Registered: ‎04-03-2009
Message 11 of 13 (134 Views)

Re: Block with field doesn't work if paste from Tool Pallet

09-28-2012 05:13 AM in reply to: ojuris

Thanks a lot!

*Expert Elite*
Charles_Shade
Posts: 8,196
Registered: ‎04-10-2005
Message 12 of 13 (132 Views)

Re: Block with field doesn't work if paste from Tool Pallet

09-28-2012 05:14 AM in reply to: kjdrafting

Please mark any response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.
_____________________________________________________________

 

Regards, Charles Shade            Win8 FAQ
CSHADEDESIGN|AUTOCAD LT|LT-KB|DYNAMIC BLOCKS

 
Please mark Accept as Solution if your question is answered. Kudos gladly accepted.
Valued Mentor
steven-g
Posts: 495
Registered: ‎05-11-2009
Message 13 of 13 (125 Views)

Re: Block with field doesn't work if paste from Tool Pallet

09-28-2012 06:24 AM in reply to: ojuris

Thankyou. This is a WOW moment. My working life has just been made so much easier.

Regards Steven Gray
Setting Out (Joinery Manufacturing)
Autocad 2013LT
Windows 7 professional

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community