AutoCAD Structural Detailing General

Reply
Member
Icontoo
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎02-13-2011
Message 1 of 3 (290 Views)

Toobars gone

290 Views, 2 Replies
02-14-2011 09:37 PM

An annoying feature of ASD is that every time you restart the program you have to reset your toobars, even though they might have been locked previously. Is there any way around this?

 

 

Contributor
cgimpel
Posts: 18
Registered: ‎10-29-2009
Message 2 of 3 (259 Views)

Re: Toobars gone

02-16-2011 07:40 AM in reply to: Icontoo

After setting up all you toolbars, save to a custom workspace. (I usually use my initials)  This works for me in ASD.

Member
Icontoo
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎02-13-2011
Message 3 of 3 (226 Views)

Re: Toobars gone

02-21-2011 08:12 PM in reply to: Icontoo

Thanks very much, it worked a treat

Eric

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Structural Detailing Category!

The AutoCAD Structural Detailing forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Ask the Community