AutoCAD Structural Detailing General

Reply
Contributor
RamonRUIZ4494
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎01-07-2009
Message 1 of 3 (276 Views)

How to add a new automatic connection?

276 Views, 2 Replies
04-15-2009 05:47 PM
Hi to all, I'm looking for a way to add a new connection. Let say a thrue plate connection on an hss column to connect a W beam.

I have knolage on programming if necesary in lisp, vba & c++ if is necesary to this task. Any help will be appreciated. Thank you

Best Regards,
Carlos
Contributor
guillermo.canon
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎07-03-2004
Message 2 of 3 (276 Views)

Re: How to add a new automatic connection?

07-01-2009 08:21 PM in reply to: RamonRUIZ4494
Hi Ramón

I would like to know if you resolved this issue. I have the same requierement.

Gracias
Contributor
RamonRUIZ4494
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎01-07-2009
Message 3 of 3 (276 Views)

Re: How to add a new automatic connection?

07-02-2009 05:52 AM in reply to: RamonRUIZ4494
Nope . . . I'm waiting TOO . . :-(

Un Saludo
Carlos

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Structural Detailing Category!

The AutoCAD Structural Detailing forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Ask the Community