AutoCAD Raster Design General

Reply
New Member
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-10-2010
Message 1 of 4 (3,464 Views)

Raster Image Frame Do Not Plot

3464 Views, 3 Replies
03-10-2010 11:28 AM
How do I make the raster image frame not plot? If I turn off or freeze the layer the intire image goes away.
*Matthew Osborn
Message 2 of 4 (3,464 Views)

Re: Raster Image Frame Do Not Plot

03-10-2010 12:16 PM in reply to: PQuick
Can't you just turn off the frames with IFRAME?

Matt

wrote in message news:6352420@discussion.autodesk.com...
How do I make the raster image frame not plot? If I turn off or freeze the layer the intire image goes away.
New Member
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-10-2010
Message 3 of 4 (3,464 Views)

Re: Raster Image Frame Do Not Plot

03-10-2010 12:49 PM in reply to: PQuick
I found through a google search- the command is "imageframe." Settings 1 for on and 0 for off.
Valued Contributor
Posts: 50
Registered: ‎12-10-2003
Message 4 of 4 (3,464 Views)

Re: Raster Image Frame Do Not Plot

03-10-2010 03:03 PM in reply to: PQuick
If you are 2006 or later you can also use imageframe = 2. Image frame shows and is selectable but does not plot.

Patrick

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you interested in helping shape the Autodesk Community?
We’re looking at a few different ways to improve the “All Forums” landing page and need your feedback! If interested, please take a few minutes to fill out the following Usability Study. Thank you for your time!

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Raster Design Category!

The AutoCAD Raster Design forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Ask the Community