AutoCAD R12/R13/R14 Archive

Reply
Active Contributor
ylind
Posts: 40
Registered: ‎02-13-2004
Message 1 of 3 (776 Views)

"MATCHPROP"

776 Views, 2 Replies
06-30-2010 07:17 AM

for some unknown reason my "MATCHPROP" button stop working and now shows an unknown command message.

I get the same error message when I type "MATCHPROP" into the command line. Everything in the ToolBar customization

Dialogue box seems to be OK.

 

I have tried reloading several menus without success.  Any help would be appreciated

 

T.I.A.

y.L

Kind Regards
y.L
www.construction-drawings.com
*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 21,855
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (773 Views)

Re: "MATCHPROP"

06-30-2010 04:47 PM in reply to: ylind

Type .MATCHPROP (note the period).

Or type PAINTER

 

Did you recently load a new menu file by chance?

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Active Contributor
ylind
Posts: 40
Registered: ‎02-13-2004
Message 3 of 3 (771 Views)

Re: "MATCHPROP"

06-30-2010 08:06 PM in reply to: pendean

Thx - tried both but it still comes up unknown command Press F1 for help

 

I load ACAD 2007 recently but that did not cause it (I think)

 

Kind Regards
y.L
www.construction-drawings.com

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube