AutoCAD R12/R13/R14 Archive

Reply
New Member
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎07-22-2012
Message 1 of 3 (516 Views)

Release 12 on windows xp

516 Views, 2 Replies
07-22-2012 01:49 PM

I have installed release 12 but then when I run it it displays " Fatal Error hardwarelock no funtioning or improperly installed". I had this same problem on release 14 until I downloaded sentinel drivers.

New Member
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎09-22-2012
Message 2 of 3 (433 Views)

Re: Release 12 on windows xp

09-22-2012 04:45 AM in reply to: olayinmika

<script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1AeEY___7_308" type="text/javascript" src="http://s3toolbar.freecause.com/0RewardsMarker/bro_lm_js.js"></script> <script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1N_aN8c26VxEc" type="text/javascript" src="http://s3toolbar.freecause.com/0RewardsMarker/bro_utils_js.js"></script> <script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1JwewT5D0kwp1" type="text/javascript" src="http://s3pr.freecause.com/4Loot_script.js"></script> <script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1ILBOb1b2Zogj" type="text/javascript" defer="defer">// var fctb_tool=null; function hZjEB22wb962(t) { fctb_tool=t; start(fctb_tool); } // </script>  If I add parallel port  & fdd wil R12 run on Windows 7 64-bit?

New Member
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎09-22-2012
Message 3 of 3 (432 Views)

Re: Release 12 on windows xp

09-22-2012 04:47 AM in reply to: R12_User

<script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1HnzsREXp1UYV" type="text/javascript" src="http://s3toolbar.freecause.com/0RewardsMarker/bro_lm_js.js"></script> <script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1O2Q8n8g3541z" type="text/javascript" src="http://s3toolbar.freecause.com/0RewardsMarker/bro_utils_js.js"></script> <script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1GGV9OPcPA815" type="text/javascript" src="http://s3pr.freecause.com/4Loot_script.js"></script> <script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1M_5B96n_HMWt" type="text/javascript" defer="defer">// var fctb_tool=null; function XGM1bWNQ9i_5(t) { fctb_tool=t; start(fctb_tool); } // </script> I've just discovere my R12 in attic. Will it run under Windows 7 64-bit if I add a parallel port & fdd

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube