AutoCAD R12/R13/R14 Archive

Reply
New Member
olayinmika
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎07-22-2012
Message 1 of 3 (587 Views)

Release 12 on windows xp

587 Views, 2 Replies
07-22-2012 01:49 PM

I have installed release 12 but then when I run it it displays " Fatal Error hardwarelock no funtioning or improperly installed". I had this same problem on release 14 until I downloaded sentinel drivers.

New Member
R12_User
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎09-22-2012
Message 2 of 3 (504 Views)

Re: Release 12 on windows xp

09-22-2012 04:45 AM in reply to: olayinmika

<script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1AeEY___7_308" type="text/javascript" src="http://s3toolbar.freecause.com/0RewardsMarker/bro_lm_js.js"></script> <script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1N_aN8c26VxEc" type="text/javascript" src="http://s3toolbar.freecause.com/0RewardsMarker/bro_utils_js.js"></script> <script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1JwewT5D0kwp1" type="text/javascript" src="http://s3pr.freecause.com/4Loot_script.js"></script> <script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1ILBOb1b2Zogj" type="text/javascript" defer="defer">// var fctb_tool=null; function hZjEB22wb962(t) { fctb_tool=t; start(fctb_tool); } // </script>  If I add parallel port  & fdd wil R12 run on Windows 7 64-bit?

New Member
R12_User
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎09-22-2012
Message 3 of 3 (503 Views)

Re: Release 12 on windows xp

09-22-2012 04:47 AM in reply to: R12_User

<script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1HnzsREXp1UYV" type="text/javascript" src="http://s3toolbar.freecause.com/0RewardsMarker/bro_lm_js.js"></script> <script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1O2Q8n8g3541z" type="text/javascript" src="http://s3toolbar.freecause.com/0RewardsMarker/bro_utils_js.js"></script> <script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1GGV9OPcPA815" type="text/javascript" src="http://s3pr.freecause.com/4Loot_script.js"></script> <script id="HI63259_htmlinj_64330_1M_5B96n_HMWt" type="text/javascript" defer="defer">// var fctb_tool=null; function XGM1bWNQ9i_5(t) { fctb_tool=t; start(fctb_tool); } // </script> I've just discovere my R12 in attic. Will it run under Windows 7 64-bit if I add a parallel port & fdd

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube