AutoCAD Plant 3D General

Reply
Mentor
Ahmed1081975
Posts: 212
Registered: ‎09-29-2011
Message 1 of 3 (161 Views)

Slip On Flange In DIN STD

161 Views, 2 Replies
02-04-2013 07:56 PM

HI Autodesk Support

 

There is no Slip On Flange In Din Catalog??

Product Support
Posts: 286
Registered: ‎03-05-2010
Message 2 of 3 (124 Views)

Re: Slip On Flange In DIN STD

02-07-2013 07:09 AM in reply to: Ahmed1081975

Hi Ahmed,

 

There are no slip on flanges in the DIN catalog so for now you will need to create them yourself.

 

You can also submit a request for the content that you need:

 

PLANT - Request a Content Pack

 

Thanks,
Dan



Dan Scales
Mentor
Ahmed1081975
Posts: 212
Registered: ‎09-29-2011
Message 3 of 3 (121 Views)

Re: Slip On Flange In DIN STD

02-07-2013 09:18 AM in reply to: Ahmed1081975

Thanks Dan For Your Reply,

 

Can I Ask why the DN STD Not Completed Like Asme STD in the Catalog??

 

Regards,

 

Ahmed Helal

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Welcome to the new Autodesk Community!
If this is your first visit, click here to get started and make the most of the Community. Let us know what you think of the new experience in the Community Feedback Forum.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Plant 3D Category!

The AutoCAD Plant 3D forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Ask the Community