AutoCAD Plant 3D General DIscussion

Reply
Valued Mentor
dennis
Posts: 701
Registered: ‎07-29-2005
Message 1 of 3 (264 Views)
Accepted Solution

ExporttoAutocad gone? In Plant3D 2014

264 Views, 2 Replies
06-27-2013 11:11 AM

Hey, has the command EXPORTTOAUTOCAD gone away?  I went to use it, and it doesnt come up anymore.

*Expert Elite*
DarrenP
Posts: 7,192
Registered: ‎09-13-2007
Message 2 of 3 (258 Views)

Re: ExporttoAutocad gone? In Plant3D 2014

06-27-2013 12:03 PM in reply to: dennis

i just tried it on Plant 3d 2014 the command is still there

Valued Mentor
dennis
Posts: 701
Registered: ‎07-29-2005
Message 3 of 3 (255 Views)

Re: ExporttoAutocad gone? In Plant3D 2014

06-27-2013 12:05 PM in reply to: DarrenP

Ok, I think I figured out my booboo.  I was just in the default Drawing1.dwg, once I went into a project model, there it was.

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Plant 3D Category!

The AutoCAD Plant 3D forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Ask the Community